Data protection

Website operator

Haus Isabella ***
Family Möller / Schendl
Brettsteinstraße 4
A-5562 Obertauern

Mobile +43 650 400 40 40
E-Mail senden

Data protection

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is Haus Isabella, Brettsteinstr. 4, A-5562 Obertauern. We take the protection of your personal data very seriously and treat your personal data confidentially, in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

 

Contact form/email

By entering your data in our inquiry/booking form - Capcorn touristic software or hotel program - and sending it to us, you agree to the storage and processing. This also applies to your inquiries via email. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for the support of any additional or subsequent questions asked by you or us. Only after your visit to our house will your name and e-mail address be included in our newsletter.

After the contact form has been sent, the above-mentioned data will be processed by the person responsible for data protection, Haus Isabella ***, Möller / Schendl family, Brettsteinstraße 4, A-5562 Obertauern,  info@hausisabella.at, for the purpose of processing your request based on your consent given by submitting the form.
The data will be processed further for the purpose of direct advertising, which is compatible with the original processing purpose, on the same legal basis until you object. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. The only consequence of not providing it is that you do not submit your request and we cannot process it. It will not be passed on to other recipients. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notification, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the time of revocation. You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes at any time by means of a written notification. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising. You have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing and transferability of your personal data as well as the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Unsubscribe from the newsletter by email info@hausisabella.at your data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to store user-specific data and to make it more user-friendly.
A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor's computer. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read the data from the previously stored cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in.
Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

SSL/TLS encryption

For reasons of security and to protect the transmission of confidential content, we use SSL or TLS encryption for your inquiries that you send to us as the site operator.
Encrypted data transmission allows us to ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this protection of data transmission by the small lock symbol in the top left corner of the browser and the use of the https scheme as part of our Internet address.

Data storage when booking online

We would like to point out that for the purpose of online booking and subsequent contract processing, the online booking system stores cookies and the IP data of the connection owner, as well as the data of the person making the booking provided during the online booking.
In addition, all data required for the booking is stored with us for the purpose of contract processing. The data you provide is required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we cannot conclude the contract with you. There is no data transfer to third parties, with the exception of the relevant channel manager, hotel program or the transfer of credit card data to the processing bank/payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the online booking, as well as to our tax consultant to fulfill our tax obligations.
If the online booking is canceled, the data we have stored will be deleted. In the event of a successful online booking, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the end of the tax retention period (7 years).
Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Article 6 (1) lit a (consent) and/or lit b (necessary for contract performance) of the DSGVO.

Google Maps

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.
By using the functions of this map, data is transmitted to Google. You can find out which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ read.

Google Analytics

We use functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies. Google Analytics uses the "anonymizeIP()" extension so that the IP addresses are only processed in abbreviated form in order to rule out direct personal reference.
Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the Website by the website user.
For more information on terms of use and privacy, see https:// policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de or under https ://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Google Analytics deaktivieren

You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Facebook

We use Facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. The plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". Facebook uses cookies to store information about website users and to analyze how users use the website.
We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it is used by Facebook.
For details on how Facebook handles your personal data and your rights in this regard, please refer to Facebook's data protection information: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to associate the data collected about you via our websites with your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites.

Disable Facebook pixels

You can only prevent Facebook Pixel from collecting your user data on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this website: Disable Facebook pixels.

Newsletter

You are free to unsubscribe from our info mails/newsletters. To register, please give us your e-mail address and your consent to receive the newsletter. In every newsletter that you receive, you will also find all the information you need to unsubscribe from the newsletter, or you can send us an email with the subject – unsubscribe from the newsletter info@hausisabella.at

Your rights

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection with regard to your data stored by us. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can contact us info@hausisabella.at or the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42, A-1030 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at) complain.